For Indirect CSPs, List your Cloud Products on our Marketplace

Find Out More
HP 727/732 DesignJet Printhead

HP 727/732 DesignJet Printhead

  • Brand: HP
  • Category:
  • SKU: B3P06A
  • EAN: 0680044038339 8871119636730 88 ...9636730 8871119636709 0196068664206 0196068664169 4057033835037 0818735396660 0196068664183 0196068664176 4053162887848 0196068664190 0196068664152 0887111963673more
HP 727/732 DesignJet Printhead, HP Designjet T920 ePrinter, HP Designjet T1500 ePrinter, HP Designjet T3500 Production eMFP series, Thermal inkjet, Cyan, Photo black, Magenta, Yellow, B3P06A, Singapore, 6.81" (173 mm)

Trade Prices

Distributor Product SKU Stock Updated Price
Synnex

HP 727 (B3P06A) ORIGINAL PRINTHEAD

5135932 Register free see stock

Description

HP 727/732 DesignJet Printhead. Compatibility: HP Designjet T920 ePrinter, HP Designjet T1500 ePrinter, HP Designjet T3500 Production eMFP series, Print technology: Thermal inkjet, Printing colors: Cyan, Photo black, Magenta, Yellow. Width: 6.81" (173 mm), Depth: 4.72" (120 mm), Height: 6.69" (170 mm). Package width: 6.81" (173 mm), Package depth: 4.72" (120 mm), Package height: 6.69" (170 mm). Number of cartons per pallet: 20 pc(s), Quantity per pallet: 360 pc(s), Number of layers per pallet: 4 pc(s). Quantity per box: 1 pc(s)

Specifications

Performance
Printing coloursCyan, Photo black, Magenta, Yellow
OEM codeB3P06A
Print technologyThermal inkjet
Country of originSingapore
CompatibilityHP Designjet T920 ePrinter, HP Designjet T1500 ePrinter, HP Designjet T3500 Production eMFP series
Weight & dimensions
Width6.81" (173 mm)
Depth4.72" (120 mm)
Height6.69" (170 mm)
Weight14.5 oz (410 g)
Package width6.81" (173 mm)
Package depth4.72" (120 mm)
Package height6.69" (170 mm)
Package weight21.2 oz (600 g)
Packaging data
Package width6.81" (173 mm)
Package depth4.72" (120 mm)
Package height6.69" (170 mm)
Package weight21.2 oz (600 g)
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 55 °C
Logistics data
Pallet gross weight551.2 lbs (250 kg)
Products per pallet360 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)551.16 lbs
Pallet size (EU)40 x 48 x 67.8" (1016 x 1219.2 x 1722.1 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)40 x 48 x 67.8"
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)40 x 48 x 67.8" (1016 x 1219.2 x 1722.1 mm)
Layers per pallet4 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet20 pc(s)
Products per master (outer) case18 pc(s)
Master (outer) case gross weight26 lbs (11.8 kg)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Pallet weight (EU)551.2 lbs (250 kg)
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Technical details
Box contentsPrinthead
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)20.7
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer5 pc(s)
Other features
Pallet gross weight551.2 lbs (250 kg)
OEM codeB3P06A
UNSPSC-code44103105
Products per pallet360 pc(s)
Quantity per box1 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)551.16 lbs
Pallet size (EU)40 x 48 x 67.8" (1016 x 1219.2 x 1722.1 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)40 x 48 x 67.8"
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)40 x 48 x 67.8" (1016 x 1219.2 x 1722.1 mm)
Layers per pallet4 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet20 pc(s)